Japan,
2020, 6 h 40 min
(Length: 10 min)
Cinematography:
Katsuaki KamataComposer:
Takayuki WatanabeCast:
Rica Matsumoto, Aimi Tanaka, Ayaka Asai, Shigeru Ushiyama, 折笠愛, Kōsuke Okano, Hajime Anzai, Kiyoko Miyazawa, Yui Watanabe, Toshitaka Hirano, Reiko Suzuki (narrator), Reiko SuzukiEpisodes(40)
-
Washimo no Hyper Shougaibutsukyousou (S08E01)
-
Masao to Densetsu no Ken (S08E02)
-
Rinko, Minna no Nezou o Mitai! (S08E03)
-
Dance Dance Hiyo-chan (S08E04)
-
Mama no Iraira, Chikyuu o Sukuu!? (S08E05)
-
Washimo, Aku no Soshiki ni!? (S08E06)
-
Papa no Mobel Jou (S08E07)
-
Washimo no Atama ni Kusa Haeru (S08E08)
-
Hiyori no Masayume Donpishari (S08E09)
-
Omawari-san wa Mei Keibu! (S08E10)
-
Washimo, Okami ni Naru (S08E11)
-
Washimo no Kyosai Meiro (S08E12)
-
Rinko no Uchuu Jitensha (S08E13)
-
Pinch Hitter Hajime (S08E14)
-
Washimo no Shiohigari (S08E15)
-
Kirakira Beauty Hiyori (S08E16)
-
Bodyguard Washimo (S08E17)
-
Washimo wa Uchuujin!? (S08E18)
-
Washimo, Muteki no Barrier! (S08E19)
-
Block Sign Washimo (S08E20)
-
Hajime vs Omawari-san (S08E21)
-
Hiyori no Jet Coaster Daisakusen! (S08E22)
-
Washimo to Hen na Mushi (S08E23)
-
Jinkoueisei Washimo (S08E24)
-
Hajime, Machi o Saru (S08E25)
-
Dracula vs Washimo (S08E26)
-
Masao no Souzou Enikki (S08E27)
-
Hachirou, Oinari-san ga Kowai? (S08E28)
-
Rinko wa Jiki Shachou? (S08E29)
-
Hajime ga Dete Konai! (S08E30)
Cast
Rica Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (1992) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Shigeru Ushiyama
Japan
Best series:
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
折笠愛
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Kōsuke Okano
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hajime Anzai
Japan
Kiyoko Miyazawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Toshitaka Hirano
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Reiko Suzuki (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)