The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen
Denmark,
2022, 44 min
Creators:
Dunja Gry JensenDirected by:
Jeanette NordahlCinematography:
Aske FossCast:
Connie Nielsen, Hanne Uldal, Joachim Fjelstrup, Lene Maria Christensen, Lars Mikkelsen, Solbjørg Højfeldt, Lochlainn O'Mearain, Johannes Bah Kuhnke, Marion Bailey, Robert Portal, Josephine Grau (more)Cast
Connie Nielsen
Denmark
Best series:
Boss (2011) (series)
The Good Wife (2009) (series)
The Following (2013) (series)
Hanne Uldal
Denmark
Best series:
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Joachim Fjelstrup
Denmark
Best series:
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Greyzone (2018) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Lene Maria Christensen
Denmark
Best series:
Face to Face (2019) (series)
The Legacy (2014) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Lars Mikkelsen
Denmark
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series) - actor, a.f.
House of Cards (2013) (series)
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Solbjørg Højfeldt
Denmark
Best series:
The Kingdom (1994) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Lochlainn O'Mearain
Best series:
Genius (2017) (series)
The Tudors (2007) (series)
The Musketeers (2014) (series)
Johannes Bah Kuhnke
Sweden
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
Love & Anarchy (2020) (series)
Wallander (2005) (series)
Marion Bailey
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Robert Portal
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Psychoville (2009) (series)
Grantchester (2014) (series)
Josephine Grau
Best series:
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Daniel Gitau
Best series:
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Anne Fletting
Denmark
Best series:
Cry Wolf (2020) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Clara Ellegaard
Best series:
DNA (2019) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
White Sands (2021) (series)
Missoum Slimani
Best series:
Baron Noir (2016) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Didier Colfs
Best series:
The Missing (2014) (series)
UFOs (2021) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Cecilia Kankonda
Best series:
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Into the Night (2020) (series)
Katinka Evers-Jahnsen
Best series:
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
The Rain (2018) (series)
Vilje Gabrielle Katring-Rasmussen
Best series:
The Chestnut Man (2021) (series)
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)
Emmalia Gonzales Ebbesen
Best series:
The Dreamer - Becoming Karen Blixen (2022) (series)