Directed by:
Pavlína MoskalykováScreenplay:
Stanislav KnetlCinematography:
Vladimír HolomekComposer:
Daniel ForróCast
Martin Vanek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
English is easy, Csaba is dead (2002) (theatrical recording)
Albert, Albert (1995) (TV movie)
Vladimír Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Ivana Andrlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Prince and the Evening Star (1978)
Podnájemníci (1976) (TV movie)
Otec nebo bratr (1978) (TV movie)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
František Husák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ladislav Trojan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Blažena Holišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Petr Herrmann
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Journey to the Beginning of Time (1955)
The House in Karp Lane (1965)
Bankovní dům Daubner (1988) (TV movie)
Daniel Landa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
The Black Barons (1992)
Tajemství (2007) (theatrical recording)
Vilém Udatný
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Maska a tvář (2005) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Král
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krakonos and the Skiers (1980)
Uloupené dětství (1986) (TV movie)
Pánská jízda (1983) (TV movie)
Daniel Netušil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Love Between the Raindrops (1979)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Alena Konopíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Dalibor Gondík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Touha (2011) (theatrical recording)
Faust (1989) (TV movie)
Michal Pečenka
Best movies:
Just Whistle a Little (1980)
Maturita za školou (1973)
Sagvan Tofi
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Krajina s nábytkem (1986)
Kamarád do deště (1988)
Neodchádzaj nocou letnou (1984)
Michal Tříska
Best movies:
Uloupené dětství (1986) (TV movie)
The Cat Prince (1978)
Julek (1979)
Milan Moravec
Best movies:
The Woman in White is Lost (1937)
Marek Pavlovský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Dlouhá míle (1989) (series)
Muž na drátě (1985)