Directed by:
Václav HudečekCinematography:
Věra ŠtinglováComposer:
Zdeněk ŠikolaCast:
Jiřina Štěpničková, Petr Kostka, Jaroslava Pokorná, Jaroslav Satoranský, Jiří Pleskot, Josef Chvalina, Jaromír Hanzlík, Petr Čepek, Lubomír Lipský st., Marie Drahokoupilová, Ludmila Vostrčilová (more)Cast
Jiřina Štěpničková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Petr Kostka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Jaroslava Pokorná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maškaráda čili Fantom Opery (2009) (theatrical recording)
Soudné sestry (2007) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Pleskot
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Josef Chvalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Petr Čepek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Lubomír Lipský st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Marie Drahokoupilová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Ludmila Vostrčilová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Jaroslav Moučka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (1977)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Řehoř
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Otto Budín
Austria
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Rudolf Kalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)