Denmark,
2021, 3 h 42 min
(Length: 20–23 min)
Directed by:
Morten BHCinematography:
Talib RasmussenCast:
Aske Bang, Alexander Clement, Allan Hyde, Lue Dittmann Støvelbæk, Coco Hjardemaal, Niels Anders Thorn, Lars Simonsen, Vibeke Hastrup, Mathilde Passer (more)Episodes(10)
Cast
Aske Bang
Denmark
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Those Who Kill (2011) (series)
Alexander Clement
Denmark
Best series:
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Allan Hyde
Denmark
Best series:
True Blood (2008) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Those Who Kill (2011) (series)
Lue Dittmann Støvelbæk
Denmark
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)
Coco Hjardemaal
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Dicte - Crime Reporter (2013) (series)
Niels Anders Thorn
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
The Team (2015) (series)
Lars Simonsen
Denmark
Best series:
The Bridge (2011) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Unit 1 (2000) (series)
Vibeke Hastrup
Denmark
Best series:
The Fortress (2010) (series)
The Killing (2007) (series)
Ride Upon the Storm (2017) (series)
Mathilde Passer
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
When the Dust Settles (2020) (series)
Jesper Zuschlag
Best series:
Follow the Money (2016) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Lars Malmquist
Best series:
Gentleman Jack (2019) (series)
Nurse (2018) (series)
Greyzone (2018) (series)
Adam Ild Rohweder
Denmark
Best series:
1864 (2014) (series)
When the Dust Settles (2020) (series)
Hervé Toure
Best series:
Rita (2012) (series)
Sus Wilkins
Best series:
A Storm for Christmas (2022) (series)
Greyzone (2018) (series)
Below The Surface (2017) (series)
Camilla Schønberg
Denmark
Jeff Schjerlund
Best series:
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012) (series)
Boyster (2014) (series)
Isabella Møller Hansen
Best series:
Cry Wolf (2020) (series)
Jeppe Bruun Wahlstrøm
Best series:
Darkness: Those Who Kill (2019) (series)