Opera Girl!!
Directed by:
Kazuhiro YonedaScreenplay:
Tadashi MorishitaCinematography:
Yasuhiro AsagiComposer:
Tsuneyoshi SaitoCast:
Sayaka Senbongi, Yumiri Hanamori, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yō Taichi, Mikako Komatsu, Kenji Nojima, Kana Hanazawa, Satsumi Matsuda, Risae Matsuda, Sumire Uesaka, Rico Sasaki, Reiko Suzuki, Nanaho Katsuragi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Sarasa takes the stage as Tybalt. Sugimoto struggles with a crisis of self-worth. The cast list for the Culture Festival performance is revealed. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Sayaka Senbongi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Yumiri Hanamori
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Satsumi Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Risae Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Rico Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Nanaho Katsuragi
Japan
Best series:
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed (2008) (series)
Najica: Blitz Tactics (2001) (series)
Kami-sama kazoku (2006) (series)
Kengo Takanashi
Japan
Best series:
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Given (2019) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Yuka Terasaki
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
上別府仁資
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
河瀬茉希
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Mitsuho Kanbe
Japan
Best series:
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)