Cinematography:
Gilles CorbeilCast:
Jesse Collins, Phillip Jarrett, Victoria Snow, Denis Akiyama, Denise Virieux, Chuck Shamata, Peter MacNeill, Dan Martin, Ken Pogue, Shawn Ashmore, Marc Worden, Andrea Roth, Louis Ferreira (more)Plots(1)
The show follows the adventures of Canine Officer Hank Katts and his partner, Rudy. The show opens with Hank just finishing up Police Academy. It goes on to show the first meeting of Katts and Rudy. It also shows the life of Hank's nephew, Steve; through the death of his mother and his adoption by Officer Katts. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Robert Sacchi
USA
Best series:
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Alf Humphreys
Canada
Best series:
Supernatural (2005) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Taken (2002) (series)
Michel Voletti
Best series:
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
Jürgen Zwingel
Best series:
Relic Hunter (1999) (series)
Section de recherches (2006) (series)
Jacques Vincey
Best series:
Série noire (1984) (series)
The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (1992) (series)
Une femme d'honneur (1996) (series)
Jeff Pustil
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Lexx (1997) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Brent Stait
Canada
Best series:
Battlestar Galactica (2004) (series)
Into the West (2005) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Bill Lake
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Andrea Schieffer
Best series:
Ransom (2017) (series)
Navarro (1989) (series)
Section zéro (2016) (series)
Katie Griffin
Canada
Best series:
Courage the Cowardly Dog (1999) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
The L.A. Complex (2012) (series)
George Touliatos
USA
Best series:
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Supernatural (2005) (series)
Susan Douglas Rubes
Austria
Best series:
Due South (1994) (series)
The Guiding Light (1952) (series)
Frank Moore
Canada
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Michael Kirby
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Danger Bay (1984) (series)
Tropical Heat (1991) (series)
Louba Guertchikoff
France
Best series:
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
Geneviève Omini
Best series:
Fantômas (1980) (series)
Police Commissioner Moulin (1976) (series)
The Adventures of Black Stallion (1990) (series)
Jack Creley
USA
Best series:
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) (series)
Fab Filippo
Canada
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
Flash Forward (1995) (series)
Gerry Mendicino
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Gerry Quigley
Canada
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Dresden Files (2007) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)