USA,
(1970–1971), 10 h 12 min
(Length: 24–26 min)
Directed by:
Saul Turteltaub, Earl Bellamy, Richard Kinon, John Rich, Roger Duchowny, Alan Rafkin (more)Cinematography:
Leonard J. SouthComposer:
Earle HagenCast:
Marlo Thomas, Ted Bessell, Bernie Orenstein, Ronnie Schell, Avery Schreiber, Reva Rose, Cloris Leachman, Mark Roberts, David Ketchum, Lew Parker, Kenneth Mars, Harold Peary, Eddie Ryder, Bernie Kopell (more)Episodes(24)
-
Counter Proposal (S05E01)
-
Don and Sandi and Harry and Snoopy (S05E02)
-
I Ain't Got Nobody (S05E03)
-
No Man Is a Manhattan Island (S05E04)
-
Rattle of a Single Girl (S05E05)
-
There Sure Are a Bunch of Cards in St. Louis: Part I (S05E06)
-
There Sure Are a Bunch of Cards in St. Louis: Part II (S05E07)
-
That Cake (S05E08)
-
That Girl's Daddy (S05E09)
-
Stop the Presses I Want to Get Off (S05E10)
-
Super Reporter (S05E11)
-
That Señorita (S05E12)
-
An Uncle Herbert for All Seasons (S05E13)
-
That Script (S05E14)
-
Those Friars (S05E15)
-
A Limited Engagement (S05E16)
-
The Russians Are Staying (S05E17)
-
That Shoplifter (S05E18)
-
Chef's Night Out (S05E19)
-
That King (S05E20)
-
Stag Party (S05E21)
-
Two for the Money (S05E22)
-
Soot Yourself (S05E23)
-
The Elevated Woman (S05E24)
Cast
Ruth McDevitt
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Regis Philbin
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Woodrow Parfrey
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Harvey J. Goldenberg
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Corinne Conley
Best series:
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Betty Kean
USA
Best series:
Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (series)
Happy Days (1974) (series)
The Facts of Life (1979) (series)
Lew Gallo
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Harrison Page
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
James Gregory
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Aniston
Greece
Best series:
Mad Men (2007) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
Bill Mullikin
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Lassie (1954) (series)
Jack Denbo
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (series)
James Bacon
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Roy Roberts
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Brad Trumbull
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
E/R (1984) (series)
Jimmy Cross
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Robert Rothwell
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
V (1984) (series)
Fred Holliday
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Alejandro Rey
Argentina
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Rodolfo Hoyos Jr.
Mexico
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)