Cinematography:
Naoki SerizawaComposer:
Yuuki KishidaCast:
Sayaka Kanda, Mai Sugano, Kokona Natsume, 佐々木奈緒, Koharu Miyazawa, 高尾奏音, 相川奏多, Yukina Shuto, Haruki Ishiya, Rikiya Koyama, 田所陽向, 能登有沙, Kousuke Okamoto, Junpei Baba (more)Episodes(12)
-
From This First Step (E01)
-
The Reason We Stand Here (E02)
-
Everyone's Looking for the Answer (E03)
-
Raise the Volume More and More (E04)
-
Separate Lights, One Feeling (E05)
-
For a Precious Stage (E06)
-
Shining Smile (E07)
-
You're Good Just the Way You Are (E08)
-
Embrace the Courage You've Been Given (E09)
-
A Place That Cannot Be Reached Alone (E10)
-
Burn the Sound of Life (E11)
-
The Story That Begins with Goodbye (E12)
Plots(1)
After the runaway success of Mana Nagase, Hoshimi Productions holds auditions to find the next talented and ambitious idol superstar. (Netflix)
Cast
Sayaka Kanda
Japan
Best series:
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Good Luck Girl! (2012) (series)
Real Girl (2018) (series)
Mai Sugano
Best series:
I Can't Understand What My Husband is Saying (2014) (series)
Kokona Natsume
Best series:
Aharen Is Indecipherable (2022) (series)
佐々木奈緒
Japan
Best series:
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
The Café Terrace and Its Goddesses (2023) (series)
Sasaki and Peeps (2024) (series)
Koharu Miyazawa
Best series:
My Daughter Left the Nest and Returned an S-Rank Adventurer (2023) (series)
高尾奏音
Japan
Best series:
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (2023) (series)
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (2020) (series)
相川奏多
Japan
Best series:
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Yukina Shuto
Japan
Best series:
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Haruki Ishiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
田所陽向
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
能登有沙
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
High School DxD (2012) (series)
The Comic Artist and His Assistants (2014) (series)
Kousuke Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Junpei Baba
Japan
Best series:
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Real Girl (2018) (series)
Tooru Arizumi
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
桑田直樹
Japan
Best series:
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Komi Can't Communicate (2021) (series)
Shadows House (2021) (series)
Soushirou Hori
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Kôseki Kogure
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Masafumi Kobatake
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Yumiko Konatsu
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)