Directed by:
Otakar VávraScreenplay:
Otakar VávraCinematography:
Jaromír ŠofrComposer:
Otmar MáchaCast:
Ladislav Chudík, Jana Březinová, Marta Vančurová, Zuzana Cigánová, Jiří Adamíra, Mikuláš Huba, Oldřich Kaiser, Ctibor Filčík, Leopold Haverl (more)Cast
Michaela Kudláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Last One Will Fall to Hell (1982)
The Journey All Around My Head (1984)
Skleněný dům (1981)
Gustav Opočenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
The Ear (1970)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Zdeněk Hodr
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Jana Smrčková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
Divine Ema (1979)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Zlata Adamovská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
Michal Dlouhý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Na dotek (2002) (theatrical recording)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Josef Chvalina
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Poslední mohykán (1947)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Milan Riehs
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Boris Rösner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Veronika Žilková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Czech Soda (1998)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Deskový statek (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lukáš Bech
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Methanol (2018) (TV movie)
Rédl (2018) (series)
Marie Brožová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Návrat pana Ryšánka (1971) (TV movie)
Jan Čenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jaroslav Drbohlav
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Three Wishes for Cinderella (1973)
That Instant, That While (1981)
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)
Libuše Geprtová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
V zámku a podzámčí (1981) (TV movie)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Jiří Kostka
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Divine Ema (1979)
Jan Pohan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Alena Procházková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)