UK,
1994, 27x min
Directed by:
Simon Beaufoy, Justin Chadwick, Julian Kemp, Julia Knowles, Dan Zeff, Coky Giedroyc (more)Screenplay:
Tess Morris, Margaret Graves, Rachel Wilson, Susan Nickson, Ben King, Nathan Bumford (more)Cast:
Geoffrey Bayldon, Lennie James, Charles Kay, Norman Lovett, Goldie, Philip Jackson, Alec Newman, David Schneider, Sue Perkins, Merelina Kendall, Fraser James, Darren Tighe, Judy Flynn (more)Cast
Geoffrey Bayldon
UK
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
Lennie James
UK
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
Line of Duty (2012) (series)
Genius (2017) (series)
Charles Kay
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
Norman Lovett
UK
Best series:
Is It Bill Bailey? (1998) (series)
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Roy Clarke's Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Goldie
UK
Best series:
EastEnders (1985) (series)
Philip Jackson
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Raised by Wolves (2013) (series)
Alec Newman
UK
Best series:
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
David Schneider
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge (1994) (series)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997) (series)
Sue Perkins
UK
Best series:
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Dinotopia: The Series (2002) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Merelina Kendall
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Fraser James
Best series:
Red Dwarf (1988) (series)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
24: Live Another Day (2014) (series)
Darren Tighe
UK
Best series:
Cracker (1993) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Judy Flynn
UK
Best series:
Call the Midwife (2012) (series)
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
Shameless (2004) (series)
Michelle Butterly
UK
Best series:
Benidorm (2007) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Lorraine Ashbourne
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Jane Eyre (2006) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Hilda Braid
UK
Best series:
One Foot in the Grave (1990) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Ultimate Force (2002) (series)
Hayley Carmichael
Best series:
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
Les Misérables (2018) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Anouschka Menzies
Best series:
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)