Die verlorene Tochter
Germany,
2020, 45 min
Directed by:
Kai WesselScreenplay:
Christian JeltschCinematography:
Alexander FischerkoesenComposer:
Martin TodsharowCast:
Henriette Confurius, Götz Schubert, Christian Berkel, Claudia Michelsen, Rick Okon, Hildegard Schmahl, Max von der Groeben, Nina Gummich, Julia Jäger, Hadi Khanjanpour, Emily Cox, Marie Leuenberger (more)Cast
Henriette Confurius
Germany
Best series:
Line of Separation (2015) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Tribes of Europa (2021) (series)
Götz Schubert
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Christian Berkel
West Germany
Best series:
Criminal: Germany (2019) (series)
Der Bastard (1989) (series)
Beat (2018) (series)
Claudia Michelsen
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 56 (2016) (series)
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Rick Okon
East Germany
Best series:
X Company (2015) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Hildegard Schmahl
German Empire
Best series:
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Max von der Groeben
Germany
Best series:
The German House (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Nina Gummich
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Wolves of Berlin (2009) (series)
Julia Jäger
East Germany
Best series:
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Allein gegen die Zeit (2010) (series)
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Hadi Khanjanpour
Iran
Best series:
Tehran (2020) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
The Signal (2024) (series)
Emily Cox
Austria
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Last Kingdom (2015) (series)
Constellation (2024) (series)
Marie Leuenberger
West Germany
Best series:
Blackout (2021) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Frederic Linkemann
West Germany
Best series:
Pagan Peak (2019) (series)
Das Boot (2018) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Petra Hartung
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Ku'damm 63 (2021) (series)
Shadowplay (2020) (series)
Carolina Vera
Chile
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Susann Toni Wagner
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Alexander Wüst
West Germany
Best series:
54 Hours (2018) (series)
Crossing Lines (2013) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Jules Armana
Best series:
Un village français (2009) (series)
Blackout (2021) (series)
SS-GB (2017) (series)
Úna Lir
Germany
Milo Eisenblätter
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)