Cinematography:
William MendenhallCast:
Tony Roberts, Dick O'Neill, William Marshall, Rene Auberjonois, Morgan Fairchild, Louise Sorel, Roy London, Phil Leeds, Glynnis O'Connor, Talia Balsam, Delos V. Smith Jr., Luana Anders, Edie Adams (more)Plots(1)
Brief law series about partners who had integrity in common, but vastly different styles. Joe Rosetti was the outgoing, debonair one, while former cop Frank Ryan was a more low-profile, no-nonsense type. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Tony Roberts
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) (series)
Law & Order (1990) (series)
Dick O'Neill
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
William Marshall
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Rene Auberjonois
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Morgan Fairchild
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Louise Sorel
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Roy London
USA
Best series:
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Falcon Crest (1981) (series)
Phil Leeds
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Glynnis O'Connor
USA
Best series:
Condor (2018) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Talia Balsam
USA
Best series:
Homeland (2011) (series)
The Newsroom (2012) (series)
Treme (2010) (series)
Delos V. Smith Jr.
USA
Best series:
Kojak (1973) (series)
Luana Anders
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Edie Adams
USA
Best series:
Suspicion (1957) (series)
Tales of the City (1993) (series)
Fantasy Island (1977) (series)
Susan Anspach
USA
Best series:
The Hitchhiker (1983) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Ralph Hoopes
USA
Eva Gabor
Hungary
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
Charlene Dallas
USA
William Boyett
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Neva Patterson
USA
Best series:
V: The Final Battle (1984) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Kip King
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)