Canada,
1999, 44x60 min
Screenplay:
Judith Parker, Will Aldis, Star Frohman, Patricia Green, Tom Blomquist, James Kramer (more)Composer:
Marvin DolgayCast:
Al Waxman, Paul Popowich, Amy Price-Francis, Asia Vieira, Gwynyth Walsh, Brooke Nevin, Claudio Masciulli, Laura Vandervoort, David Sparrow, Michelle Nolden, Aaron Poole, Joe Penny, Aaron Ashmore (more)Cast
Vickie Papavs
Canada
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
The Boys (2019) (series)
Bob and Margaret (1998) (series)
Jonathan Potts
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Thomas Mitchell
Best series:
Gangland Undercover (2015) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
The Heights (1992) (series)
Kenneth McGregor
Best series:
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Due South (1994) (series)
The Equalizer (1985) (series)
Conrad Bergschneider
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Imposters (2017) (series)
Code Name: Eternity (1999) (series)
Jack Mather
Canada
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Doc (2001) (series)
Spider-Man (1967) (series)
Jack Duffy
Canada
Best series:
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
The State Within (2006) (series)
Patrice Goodman
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Playmakers (2003) (series)
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Howard Jerome
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Nicki Whitely
Canada
Best series:
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Lee Taylor-Allan
Best series:
TekWar (1994) (series)
Terry McGurrin
Canada
Best series:
Trailer Park Boys: The Animated Series (2019) (series)
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Snoopy in Space (2019) (series)
Barbara Radecki
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Sailor Moon (1995) (series)
Goosebumps (1995) (series)
Roger Dunn
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Charmion King
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1996) (series)
Ryan Scott
Best series:
Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (1997) (series)
Days of Our Lives (1965) (series)
Janet Bailey
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
TekWar (1994) (series)
Stephanie Anne Mills
Canada
Best series:
Total Drama (2007) (series)
Jett (2019) (series)
The Listener (2009) (series)
Lisa Jai
Best series:
The Raccoons (1985) (series)
Tales from the Cryptkeeper (1993) (series)
The Busy World of Richard Scarry (1993) (series)
Glen Gaston
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
The Kennedys (2011) (series)