Creators:
Earl Hamner Jr.Cast:
Jon Walmsley, Mary Beth McDonough, Eric Scott, Kami Cotler, Judy Norton, David W. Harper, Earl Hamner Jr. (narrator), Ralph Waite, Richard Thomas, Joe Conley (more)Seasons(9) / Episodes(209)
Plots(1)
They built their home on the timeless mountain that bears their name. They built their lives on even stronger stuff: the bedrock of family. Richard Thomas plays the key role of John-Boy Walton, a youth on the verge of manhood during the Great Depression and a fledgling writer whose observations are filled with the growing-up lessons and love he receives from father John, mother Olivia, Grandma, Grandpa and all the rest of The Waltons. (CBS TV Network)
(more)Cast
Conrad Janis
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Meg Wyllie
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
T.K. Carter
USA
Best series:
The Corner (2000) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Dave (2020) (series)
Melody Thomas Scott
USA
Best series:
My Name Is Earl (2005) (series)
Castle (2009) (series)
The Nanny (1993) (series)
Joanna Moore
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Victor French
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Jack Ging
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Barry Miller
USA
Best series:
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Ally McBeal (1997) (series)
William Lucking
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Hustle (2004) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Deborah Richter
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Jay Robinson
USA
Best series:
Mad Jack the Pirate (1998) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
Wyatt Knight
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Houston Knights (1987) (series)
Chicago Hope (1994) (series)
Ned Beatty
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Brian Avery
USA
Best series:
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Ben Piazza
USA
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
Jeanette Nolan
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Denver Pyle
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Collin Wilcox Paxton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Casey Tibbs
USA
Charles Tyner
USA
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
On the Air (1992) (series)