Carole & Tuesday
Screenplay:
Hitomi MienoCinematography:
Masataka IkegamiComposer:
MockyCast:
Kana Ichinose, Sumire Uesaka, Miyuri Shimabukuro, Akio Ōtsuka, Miyu Irino, Hiroshi Kamiya, Ken'yū Horiuchi, Tomoko Miyadera, Ayane Sakura, Nao Tōyama, Misaki Kuno, Shintarō Asanuma, 田村聖子, Koji Ochiai (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Carole and Tuesday attend the Mars Brightest broadcast on their day off. Before she faces Angela, Cybelle makes a startling request of Tuesday. (Netflix)
Cast
Kana Ichinose
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Miyuri Shimabukuro
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Dorohedoro (2020) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ken'yū Horiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Tomoko Miyadera
Japan
Best series:
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
School Babysitters (2018) (series)
Naruto (2002) (series)
Ayane Sakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Nao Tōyama
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Misaki Kuno
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Shintarō Asanuma
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
田村聖子
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Yuri!!! on Ice (2016) (series)
Koji Ochiai
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Shin'ichirō Ōta
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series) - actor, narrator
Masaya Fukunishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
北沢力
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Hero (2001) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Satsumi Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)