UK,
1970, 306x75 min
Cast
Alison Steadman
UK
Best series:
Pride and Prejudice (1995) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Let Them Eat Cake (1999) (series)
Nigel Hawthorne
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Barchester Chronicles (1982) (series)
Bernard Hill
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
Wolf Hall (2015) (series)
Philip Jackson
UK
Best series:
Hustle (2004) (series)
Little Britain (2003) (series)
Raised by Wolves (2013) (series)
John Barrett
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Phil Davis
UK
Best series:
Sherlock (2010) (series)
Silk (2011) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Michael Kitchen
UK
Best series:
To Play the King (1993) (series)
Chancer (1990) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Fred Pearson
Best series:
Misfits (2009) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
State of Play (2003) (series)
Patrick Troughton
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series) - a.f.
Edward Hardwicke
UK
Best series:
The Return of Sherlock Holmes (1986) (series)
The Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes (1991) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Stephen Rea
UK
Best series:
War and Peace (2016) (series)
Utopia (2013) (series)
The English (2022) (series)
Frank Finlay
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Merlin (2008) (series)
Kate Nelligan
Canada
Best series:
Road to Avonlea (1990) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Eleventh Hour (2008) (series)
Peter Firth
UK
Best series:
Victoria (2016) (series)
Strike Back (2010) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Alun Armstrong
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Garrow's Law (2009) (series)
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Joss Ackland
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes (1984) (series)
Shroud for a Nightingale (1984) (series)
Michael Gambon
Ireland
Best series:
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Doctor Who (2005) (series)
Emma (2009) (series)
Annette Crosbie
UK
Best series:
Black Books (2000) (series)
After Life (2019) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Bob Hoskins
UK
Best series:
Frasier (1993) (series)
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (series)
The Forgotten Toys (1995) (series)
Jim Broadbent
UK
Best series:
Game of Thrones (2011) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979) (series)