Cinematography:
Sam LeavittCast:
George Peppard, Louise Sorel, Warren Finnerty, Richard Jordan, Leo Grillo, Ned Romero, Penny Marshall, Anitra Ford, Eric Braeden, John Fiedler, Cesar Romero (more)Plots(1)
Thomas Banacek is a Boston-based insurance investigator who specializes in solving only the most difficult cases. He lives a millionaire-playboy lifestyle thanks to the exorbitant fees he charges for his services, and frequently finds himself competing with lesser agents. The battles between Banacek and his toughest competitor in the insurance game, Carlie Kirkland (Christine Belford), are a highlight of the show. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Victor Mohica
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Don Keefer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Hope Summers
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Joel Fabiani
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Dark Shadows (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Judson Pratt
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Roy Poole
USA
Best series:
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Garry Walberg
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Olan Soule
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Seamon Glass
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Star Trek (1966) (series)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series)
Stuart Nisbet
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Dick Gautier
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Ruben Moreno
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Robert Wolders
Netherlands
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Ben Davidson
USA
Best series:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
CHiPs (1977) (series)
David White
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Linden Chiles
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Tim O'Connor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Dick Durock
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Bart Burns
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Claire Brennen
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)