UK / West Germany,
1976, 6 h 30 min
(Length: 30 min)
Episodes(13)
-
Escape to Paradise (E01)
-
Nemesis (E02)
-
The Nightmare Cannon (E03)
-
The Proton Storm (E04)
-
Kidnap (E05)
-
The Trial (E06)
-
Test for Love (E07)
-
The Perfect Couple (E08)
-
What Have They Done to the Rain? (E09)
-
The End of Time (E10)
-
Hideout (E11)
-
Creatures of the Mind (E12)
-
The Enemy (E13)
Cast
Christiane Krüger
Germany
Best series:
The Count of Monte Cristo (1979) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Lisa Harrow
New Zealand
Best series:
Nonni and Manni (1988) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Pierre Brice
France
Best series:
Ein Schloß am Wörthersee (1990) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Winnetou ou le Mascalero (1980) (series)
Christian Quadflieg
Sweden
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Judy Geeson
UK
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Gilmore Girls (2000) (series)
Belinda Mayne
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
A Man Called Intrepid (1979) (series)
Ronald Fraser
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Brideshead Revisited (1981) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Ciaran Madden
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Roland Astor
Austria
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
SOKO Leipzig (2001) (series)
Penelope Horner
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Graham Crowden
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Soul Music (1997) (series)
The Way We Live Now (2001) (series)
Anna Carteret
India
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Diana Weston
Canada
Best series:
Jonathan Creek (1997) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
My Family (2000) (series)
Derek Farr
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Hedger Wallace
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Ronald Hines
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
George Hilsdon
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
John Wyman
Best series:
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Nash Bridges (1996) (series)
Corny Collins
German Empire
Best series:
Arsène Lupin (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)