USA,
(1984–1985), 17 h 58 min
(Length: 49 min)
Creators:
Robert ButlerCast:
Pierce Brosnan, Stephanie Zimbalist, Ian Tyler, Doris Roberts, Jacques Maury, Mark Burns, Bob Sherman, André Maranne, Gregg Henry, Armin Shimerman, Lou Felder (more)Episodes(22)
-
Steele at It (S03E01)
-
Lofty Steele (S03E02)
-
Maltese Steele (S03E03)
-
Second Base Steele (S03E04)
-
Blue Blooded Steele (S03E05)
-
Steele Your Heart Away (S03E06)
-
A Pocketful of Steele (S03E07)
-
Puzzled Steele (S03E08)
-
Cast in Steele (S03E09)
-
Breath of Steele (S03E10)
-
Let's Steele a Plot (S03E11)
-
Gourmet Steele (S03E12)
-
Stronger Than Steele (S03E13)
-
Have I Got a Steele for You (S03E14)
-
Springtime for Steele (S03E15)
-
Steele in the Family (S03E16)
-
Diced Steele (S03E17)
-
Now You Steele It, Now You Don't (S03E18)
-
Illustrated Steele (S03E19)
-
Steele in the Chips (S03E20)
-
Steele Trying (S03E21)
-
Steele of Approval (S03E22)
Cast
Richard Reicheg
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Hardcastle and McCormick (1983) (series)
Jerry Hardin
USA
Best series:
From the Earth to the Moon (1998) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series) - actor, a.f.
Paula Victor
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Jack Thibeau
UK
Best series:
North and South (1985) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Jimmie F. Skaggs
USA
Best series:
Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (series) - actor, a.f.
ER (1994) (series)
Monk (2002) (series)
Penny Santon
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Laura Esterman
USA
Best series:
I Know This Much Is True (2020) (series)
Mildred Pierce (2011) (series)
Third Watch (1999) (series)
Jack Murdock
USA
Best series:
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
Buddy Faro (1998) (series)
Rony Clanton
USA
Best series:
Boardwalk Empire (2010) (series)
The Get Down (2016) (series)
The Black Donnellys (2007) (series)
Jack Hedley
UK
Best series:
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Brian Gwaspari
UK
Best series:
Yes, Prime Minister (1986) (series)
The Brittas Empire (1991) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Tom Adams
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Michael Constantine
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Ron Harper
USA
Best series:
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Cold Case (2003) (series)
The West Wing (1999) (series)
Lloyd Nolan
USA
Best series:
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Virginia Mayo
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Cal Bartlett
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Adventures of Brisco County Jr. (1993) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Dorothy Lamour
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Remington Steele (1982) (series)
Rex Ryon
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Cheers (1982) (series)
Gerald Hiken
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
S.W.A.T. (1975) (series)