USA,
(1959–1960), 16 h 28 min
(Length: 26 min)
Creators:
Blake EdwardsDirected by:
Boris Sagal, Blake Edwards, George Stevens Jr., Lamont Johnson, Alan Crosland Jr. (more)Composer:
Henry ManciniCast:
Craig Stevens, Herschel Bernardi, Lola Albright, Minerva Urecal, Val Avery, Dale Van Sickel, Jack Perkins, Boyd 'Red' Morgan, Mickey Morton, Cyril Delevanti, Sheldon Allman, John Hudkins, Byron Kane (more)Episodes(38)
-
Protection (S02E01)
-
Crisscross (S02E02)
-
Edge of the Knife (S02E03)
-
The Comic (S02E04)
-
Death Is a Red Rose (S02E05)
-
The Young Assassins (S02E06)
-
The Feathered Doll (S02E07)
-
Kidnap (S02E08)
-
The Rifle (S02E09)
-
The Game (S02E10)
-
The Price Is Murder (S02E11)
-
The Briefcase (S02E12)
-
Terror on the Campus (S02E13)
-
The Wolfe Case (S02E14)
-
Hot Money (S02E15)
-
Spell of Murder (S02E16)
-
The Grudge (S02E17)
-
Fill the Cup (S02E18)
-
See No Evil (S02E19)
-
Sentenced (S02E20)
-
The Hunt (S02E21)
-
Hollywood Calling (S02E22)
-
Sing a Song of Murder (S02E23)
-
The Long, Long Ride (S02E24)
-
The Deadly Proposition (S02E25)
-
The Murder Clause (S02E26)
-
The Dummy (S02E27)
-
Slight Touch of Homicide (S02E28)
-
Wings of an Angel (S02E29)
-
Death Watch (S02E30)
Cast
Robert Ellenstein
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
George Keymas
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
George Eldredge
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Peter Adams
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Zorro (1957) (series)
Baynes Barron
USA
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Charles Wagenheim
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Ralph Moody
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gordon Oliver
USA
Ella Ethridge
USA
Harry Lauter
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Sid Melton
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Terry Frost
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Tracey Roberts
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Diahann Carroll
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Ellen (1994) (series)
White Collar (2009) (series)
Stanley Adams
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
James Edwards
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Jan Arvan
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
George Ford
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Paul Baxley
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Robert J. Wilke
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)