Performers
Marta Vančurová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Josef Dvořák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
S Pydlou v zádech (1985) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Michael Dymek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Krakonos and the Skiers (1980)
Radek John
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Why? (1987)
Rána pod pás (1981) (TV movie)
Karel Smyczek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The White Dove (1960)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Snowdrops and Aces (1982)
Jan Hřebejk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Year of the Devil (2002)
Big Beat (1993)
Whisper (1996)
Jan Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
An Uncertain Season (1987)
Dark Blue World (2001)
An Ambiguous Report about the End of the World (1997)
David Matásek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Audience u královny (2021) (theatrical recording)
Zdeněk Svěrák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dobytí severního pólu (2006) (theatrical recording)
Záskok (1997) (theatrical recording)
The Conquest of the North Pole (1987) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Fišerová-Svátková
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Pražská 5 (1988)
Straw Hat (1971)
Jiří Věrčák
Czechoslovakia
Václav Vorlíček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Right Track (1948)
Bomba (1957)
Every day - Sunday (1962)
Václav Šašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
A Game Without Rules (1967)
Jitka Zelenohorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Larks on a String (1969)
Dáda Patrasová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Dvacet let Olympicu (1983) (concert)
Čertův švagr (1984) (TV movie)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Václav Neckář
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
The Incredibly Sad Princess (1968)
Closely Watched Trains (1966)
Jan Hrušínský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
The Girl on the Broomstick (1971)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Pavel Zedníček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)