Captain Tsubasa (2018) - Junior Youth Arc (2023) (season)
Screenplay:
Yoshifumi FukushimaCinematography:
Naoki KitamuraComposer:
Hayato MatsuoCast:
Yūko Sanpei, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Ayaka Fukuhara, Mutsumi Tamura, Mutsuki Iwanaka, Takuya Satō, Yūichirō Umehara, Megumi Han, Yūsuke Kobayashi, Wataru Hatano, Daisuke Hirakawa, Ayako Takeuchi (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
In the second match of the finals Japan faces host France in a stadium filled with fans for the home team. Still Japan pulls off a three-way attack, stealing the ball back from a furious French captain, Pierre, who now seems to be planning something… (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ayaka Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
To Your Eternity (2021) (series)
Super Lovers (2016) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mutsuki Iwanaka
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Yūichirō Umehara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Megumi Han
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yūsuke Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Wataru Hatano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Daisuke Hirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Ayako Takeuchi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Tomomichi Nishimura
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kengo Kawanishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yūki Ono
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Daiki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kōdai Sakai
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Setsuo Itou
Best series:
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (2016) (series)
Stars Align (2019) (series)