Cinematography:
Yoshio ÔkôchiComposer:
Hayato MatsuoCast:
Mamiko Noto, Unshō Ishizuka, Masaya Onosaka, Kouhei Kiyasu, Daisuke Sakaguchi, 半場友恵, Hiroshi Ito, Daiki Nakamura, Tadashi Miyazawa, Naoki Bandō (more)Cast
Rio Natsuki
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Skip Beat! (2008) (series)
Risa Hayamizu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Asuka Tani'i
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Shiho Kikuchi
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Rintarō Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hideaki Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Eri Sendai
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
xxxHOLiC (2006) (series)
Kei'ichi Sonobe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Shin'ya Fukumatsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Tōru Furusawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Issei Miyazaki
Japan
Best series:
Crest of the Stars (1999) (series)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to Dream (2001) (series)
Tenjho Tenge (2004) (series)
Rumi Kasahara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Ai Satō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Rikiya Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Makoto Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)