Japan,
(1981–1983), 39 h 35 min
(Length: 25 min)
Cinematography:
Juurou SugimuraComposer:
Hiroki InuiCast:
Rihoko Yoshida, Shigeru Chiba, Kaneto Shiozawa, Yoneko Matsukane, Naoki Tatsuta, Shinobu Adachi, Noriko Tsukase, Kazuyo Aoki, Kumiko Takizawa, Mie Suzuki (more)Episodes(95)
-
SOS! The Blue Lagoon (E31)
-
The Boobie Tap Out (E32)
-
Kenta the Action Reporter (E33)
-
Take On the Beauty Contest (E34)
-
Teacher's Hips Have 100 Horsepower (E35)
-
Marshmallow White Knight Tengu (E36)
-
The Field Planting Field Trip (E37)
-
The Peace a Baby Brings (E38)
-
The July 7th Rendezvous (E39)
-
The Dolphin Returns (E40)
-
The Mean-Spirited Bicycle Race (E41)
-
Madoka's Prince (E42)
-
Parents' Day Run Amok (E43)
-
Dr. Dracula's Laboratory (E44)
-
We're the Boy Geniuses (E45)
-
A Happy Dance to Festival Music (E46)
-
Call Us to Save Your Life (E47)
-
The Comeback Macchi Smash (E48)
-
Banzai, Takenoko Dancers (E49)
-
Kenta the Home Tutor (E50)
-
The Enthusiastic Three-Legged Race (E51)
-
The Hip Line of My Memories (E52)
-
The Messenger from Easter Island (E53)
-
The Red-Haired Board (E54)
-
A New Discovery: The Primitive Yamagata (E55)
-
A Chance for Photographic Love (E56)
-
Kung-Fu Lady Number One (E57)
-
Sayuri the Ninja (E58)
-
The Love Call from the South Seas (E59)
-
The Lovey-Dovey Honeymoon (E60)
Cast
池田一臣
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Kazue Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Moomin (1990) (series)
Minoru Yada
Japan
Best series:
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Yoshiko Sakakibara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series) - narrator
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Yumi Takada
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Miyako Shima
Japan
Best series:
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Satomi Majima
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979) (series)
Daisuke Gōri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Yoku Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yûichi Sakuraba
Japan
Best series:
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Run Sasaki
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Seiko Nakano
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Mari Yoko'o
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Mugihito
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kōzō Shioya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Sanae Shinohara
Japan
Best series:
Urusei Yatsura (1981) (series)
Katsue Miwa
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Mari Okamoto
Japan
Best series:
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)