Gad Guard
Screenplay:
Shō AikawaCinematography:
Atsushi TakeyamaCast:
Ken'ichi Suzumura, Fumiko Orikasa, Masayo Kurata, Kikuko Inoue, Unshō Ishizuka, Jun'ichi Suwabe, Yūko Satō, Jōji Nakata, 原田正夫, Tsuguo Mogami, Masashi Ebara, Kenji Nomura, Kotomi Yamakawa, 井端珠里 (more)Plots(1)
Takumi and Katana are tangling with the mob and running from the police. And Aiko’s father wants everyone with a Techode to join him for dinner, but his reasons why aren’t clear. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Ken'ichi Suzumura
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masayo Kurata
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Haré+Guu (2001) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Jun'ichi Suwabe
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūko Satō
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
The Twelve Kingdoms (2002) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
原田正夫
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Tsuguo Mogami
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masashi Ebara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kotomi Yamakawa
Japan
Best series:
The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (2012) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Shirobako (2014) (series)
井端珠里
Japan
Best series:
Nobuta wo Produce (2005) (series)
Absolute Boyfriend (2008) (series)
D.N. Angel (2003) (series)
Masa'aki Tsukada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Toshihiko Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)