Idol Time PriPara
Animation / Music
Japan,
2017, 24 min
Screenplay:
Kazuyuki FudeyasuCinematography:
Tae Hee HuhComposer:
Takeshi HamaCast:
Arisa Date, Himika Akaneya, Yō Taichi, Yuina Yamada, Yui Makino, Yui Watanabe, Saki Yamakita, Yū Serizawa, Azuki Shibuya, Hiromi Konno, Kenta Miyake, Reina Ueda, Yūki Wakai, Yurie Kozakai, Miyu Kubota (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Arisa Date
Japan
Best series:
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Himika Akaneya
Japan
Best series:
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
The Seven Deadly Sins (2014) (series)
Yō Taichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yuina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Ninja Kamui (2024) (series)
Forest of Piano (2018) (series)
Yui Makino
Japan
Best series:
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Nodame cantabile (2007) (series)
Yui Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
Penguindrum (2011) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Saki Yamakita
Japan
Yū Serizawa
Japan
Best series:
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Noragami (2014) (series)
Azuki Shibuya
Japan
Best series:
Gate (2015) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Hiromi Konno
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Kenta Miyake
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūki Wakai
Japan
Best series:
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Gate (2015) (series)
Yurie Kozakai
Japan
Best series:
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Sasaki and Miyano (2022) (series)
Miyu Kubota
Japan
Best series:
Interspecies Reviewers (2020) (series)
Black Clover (2017) (series)
Dropkick on My Devil!! (2018) (series)
Mayu Sagara
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Akiba Maid War (2022) (series)
Hensuki: Are You Willing to Fall in Love with a Pervert, as Long as She's a Cutie? (2019) (series)
Sayaka Kaneko
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Mai Kanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Ayaka Nanase
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kanae Itō
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)