Matoi the Sacred Slayer
Japan,
2016, 24 min
Screenplay:
Yōsuke KurodaCinematography:
Kazumasa SomeyaComposer:
加藤達也Cast:
Haruka Tomatsu, Naomi Ōzora, Ayaka Suwa, Ayako Kawasumi, Nobuyuki Hiyama, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Hiroki Tōchi, Atsushi Abe, Katsuyuki Konishi, Ena Matsuo, Yōji Ueda, Yu Wakabayashi, Yuki Kaida (more)Cast
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Naomi Ōzora
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Call of the Night (2022) (series)
Ayaka Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Nobuyuki Hiyama
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hiroki Tōchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Atsushi Abe
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Katsuyuki Konishi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Ena Matsuo
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Undead Unluck (2023) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yu Wakabayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Yuki Kaida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Daiki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Atsushi Taniguchi
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Takuya Makimura
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Kôhei Amasaki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)