Directed by:
Anna ProcházkováScreenplay:
Helena PolachováCinematography:
Adolf NavaraCast:
Libuše Šafránková, Dana Medřická, Karel Koloušek, Oldřich Vízner, Oldřich Musil, Antonie Hegerlíková, Oldřich Vlach, Zuzana Šavrdová, Jiřina Štěpničková, Jorga Kotrbová, Miroslav Nohýnek (more)Cast
Libuše Šafránková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Dana Medřická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Karel Koloušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Utopím si ho sám (1989) (TV movie)
Veselé windsorské paničky (1974) (theatrical recording)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Oldřich Musil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Antonie Hegerlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Zuzana Šavrdová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Jiřina Štěpničková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Jorga Kotrbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Fantastic Planet (1973)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
Miroslav Nohýnek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Signum Laudis (1980)
Libuše Švormová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Charleyova teta (1969) (theatrical recording)
Jana Šulcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Marcel Vašinka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Lakomec (1978) (TV movie)
Eva Boušková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratránek z Batávie (1976) (TV movie)
Vídeňská krev (1973) (TV movie)
Vinobraní (1972) (TV movie)
Libuše Štědrá
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jarmila Derková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Holiday for a Dog (1980)
Story from a Housing Estate (1979)
Měsíční tónina (1981) (TV movie)
Lenka Pichlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pozor, vizita! (1981)
Počítání oveček (1981) (TV movie)
Setkání v červenci (1978)
Ivana Vondrovicová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Domácí víno (1963) (TV movie)
Josefina (1973) (TV movie)
Václav Král
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Riders in the Sky (1968)