Samurai Warriors
Screenplay:
Yuka YamadaCinematography:
Takashi YanagidaComposer:
Kensuke InageCast:
Daisuke Ono, Takeshi Kusao, Takahiro Fujimoto, Akio Ōtsuka, Makiko Ōmoto, Eiji Takemoto, Tomokazu Sugita, Yūko Nagashima, Masaya Takatsuka, Wakana Yamazaki, Satoshi Hino, Shin'ichi Yamada (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The death of Hideyoshi Toyotomi, ruler of Japan, plunges the world into turmoil yet again. Mitsunari Ishida tries to protect the Toyotomi clan by opposing Tokugawa, the strongest faction, but his behavior only causes misunderstandings and further isolates him. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Daisuke Ono
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Takeshi Kusao
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Takahiro Fujimoto
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004) (series)
Akio Ōtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Makiko Ōmoto
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Eiji Takemoto
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yūko Nagashima
Japan
Best series:
Azumanga Daioh (2002) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Masaya Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (2001) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Wakana Yamazaki
Japan
Satoshi Hino
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shin'ichi Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Jōji Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Masaya Matsukaze
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hideo Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Shōta Ebina
Japan
Best series:
Dororo (2019) (series)
Ushio & Tora (2015) (series)
Chio's School Road (2018) (series)
Jun Shikano
Japan
Best series:
Chobits (2002) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (2002) (series)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002) (series)
Yuka Saitō
Japan
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Unshō Ishizuka (narrator)
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)