Assassination Classroom - Season 1 (2015) (season)
Directed by:
Seiji KishiScreenplay:
上江洲誠Cinematography:
Yûsuke MishinaComposer:
佐藤直紀Cast:
福山潤, Mai Fuchigami, Shunsuke Kawabe, 日野未歩, Fuko Saito, Nobuhiko Okamoto, Junji Majima, Kana Ueda, Shiho Kawaragi, Shizuka Itō, Ryōta Ōsaka, Satomi Satō, Tomokazu Sugita, Chie Matsuura, Aya Suzaki (more)Plots(1)
For finals, Koro Sensei gives his class a new goal – with an irresistible reward. The E Class makes its own deal with the top-tier A Class's Big Five. (Prime Video)
Cast
Ryō Naitō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Minami Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Horimiya (2021) (series)
Sayuri Yahagi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yoshitaka Yamaya
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Charlotte (2015) (series)
Kono Oto Tomare! Sounds of Life (2019) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Subaru Kimura
Germany
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ayaka Suwa
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015) (series)
Yoshiyuki Shimozuma
Japan
Best series:
Beibî suteppu (2014) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kengan Ashura (2019) (series)
Anri Katsu
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Saki Fujita
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Kurumi Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Kaito Ishikawa
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shun Takagi
USA
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Angel Beats! (2010) (series)
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Takuya Satō
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Masahito Yabe
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Hiroki Gotō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
明平鉄平
Japan
Best series:
Assassination Classroom (2015) (series)
Kekkaishi (2006) (series)
Blood Lad (2013) (series)