Short
USA,
1944, 9 min
Composer:
David SnellCast:
Bud Abbott (a.f.), Renée Adorée (a.f.), June Allyson (a.f.), Lionel Barrymore (a.f.), Wallace Beery (a.f.), Turhan Bey (a.f.), Francis X. Bushman (a.f.), Lou Costello (a.f.), Laraine Day (a.f.) (more)Cast
Bud Abbott (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Renée Adorée (a.f.)
France
Best movies:
The Big Parade (1925)
The Show (1927)
Show People (1928)
June Allyson (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
The Stratton Story (1949)
Lionel Barrymore (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
Captains Courageous (1937)
West of Zanzibar (1928)
Wallace Beery (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Behind the Door (1919)
Beggars of Life (1928)
Robin Hood (1922)
Turhan Bey (a.f.)
Austria
Best movies:
Arabian Nights (1942)
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (1944)
Follow the Boys (1944)
Francis X. Bushman (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Sabrina (1954)
The Bad and the Beautiful (1952)
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
Lou Costello (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Laraine Day (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Tycoon (1947)
Foreign Correspondent (1940)
Gloria DeHaven (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Modern Times (1936)
The Thin Man Goes Home (1945)
Irene Dunne (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The White Cliffs of Dover (1944)
Penny Serenade (1941)
Anna and the King of Siam (1946)
Ava Gardner (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
The Long Hot Summer (1985) (TV movie)
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (1972)
Judy Garland (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
Easter Parade (1948)
Strike Up the Band (1940)
John Gilbert (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
He Who Gets Slapped (1924)
Flesh and the Devil (1926)
Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ (1925)
Kathryn Grayson (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Kiss Me Kate (1953)
Show Boat (1951)
Katharine Hepburn (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Song of Love (1947)
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (1967)
On Golden Pond (1981)
Walter Huston (a.f.)
Canada
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (1948)
The Maltese Falcon (1941)
The Great Sinner (1949)
Van Johnson (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Two Girls and a Sailor (1944)
Madame Curie (1943)
Gene Kelly (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
Singin' in the Rain (1952)
Inherit the Wind (1960)
Anchors Aweigh (1945)
Myrna Loy (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
Love Crazy (1941)
After the Thin Man (1936)