Cast
Hermione Baddeley
UK
Best movies:
Room at the Top (1959)
The Secret of NIMH (1982)
Mary Poppins (1964)
Sidney James
South Africa
Best movies:
Father Brown (1954)
The Smallest Show on Earth (1957)
The Silent Enemy (1958)
Jack May
UK
Best movies:
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1969)
Brief Encounter (1945)
Ian Carmichael
UK
Best movies:
Wives and Daughters (1999) (series)
School for Scoundrels (1960)
The Colditz Story (1955)
Peter Jones
UK
Best movies:
The Browning Version (1951)
The Return of the Pink Panther (1975)
Never Let Go (1960)
Donovan Winter
UK
Best movies:
Moulin Rouge (1952)
Carve Her Name with Pride (1958)
Brian Roper
UK
Best movies:
The Lost World (1960)
Edie Martin
UK
Best movies:
Oliver Twist (1948)
Great Expectations (1946)
The Lavender Hill Mob (1951)
Thora Hird
UK
Best movies:
A Kind of Loving (1962)
The Magic Box (1951)
Some Will, Some Won't (1970)
Marianne Stone
UK
Best movies:
Tiger Bay (1959)
To Sir, with Love (1967)
A Hard Day's Night (1964)
Eddie Byrne
UK
Best movies:
Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope (1977)
Mutiny on the Bounty (1962)
Reach for the Sky (1956)
Robert Brown
UK
Best movies:
Ben-Hur (1959)
The Third Man (1949)
Jesus of Nazareth (1977) (TV movie)
Sydney Tafler
UK
Best movies:
The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)
Reach for the Sky (1956)
The Lavender Hill Mob (1951)
Peter Swanwick
UK
Best movies:
The African Queen (1951)
The Colditz Story (1955)
The Devil's Bride (1968)
Toke Townley
UK
Best movies:
The World of Suzie Wong (1960)
H.M.S. Defiant (1962)
The Chalk Garden (1964)
Freda Bamford
UK
Best movies:
Three Bites of the Apple (1967)
Sapphire (1959)
Funeral in Berlin (1966)
Henry B. Longhurst
UK
Best movies:
Murder Ahoy (1964)
The Belles of St. Trinian's (1954)
Young Cassidy (1965)
Ivor Barnard
UK
Best movies:
Oliver Twist (1948)
Great Expectations (1946)
The Importance of Being Earnest (1952)
Thomas Gallagher
German Empire
Best movies:
The Third Man (1949)
Night and the City (1950)
A Tale of Two Cities (1958)