Cinematography:
Zenon SawkoComposer:
Ricky EdwardsCast:
Lisa McCune, Richard Brancatisano, Susan Hoecke, Rod Mullinar, Matt Day, Alexandra Davies, Chloe Bayliss, Annabelle Stephenson, Tasneem Roc, Michael Dorman (more)Plots(1)
Running the remote Hope Island Clinic, Sam Stewart (Lisa McCune) is an accomplished doctor, who with her team, looks after the residents of all the neighbouring islands, as well as the holidaymakers and thrill seekers who visit the area. Not only a GP, Sam is a single mother with a free spirit and a determination - for an unusual hobby: venom. Through all their adventures, good and bad, the residents of the tiny island pull together - proving that there are many different definitions of the term ‘family’. (Via Vision Entertainment)
(more)Cast
Lisa McCune
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
The Potato Factory (2000) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Richard Brancatisano
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Chasing Life (2014) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Susan Hoecke
Best series:
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Morden im Norden (2012) (series)
Die Bergretter (2009) (series)
Rod Mullinar
UK
Best series:
Against the Wind (1978) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Matt Day
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Rake (2010) (series)
Farscape (1999) (series)
Alexandra Davies
UK
Best series:
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Home and Away (1988) (series)
Water Rats (1996) (series)
Chloe Bayliss
Best series:
Dance Academy (2010) (series)
Doctor Doctor (2016) (series)
Tasneem Roc
Australia
Best series:
Rake (2010) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Heartbreak High (1994) (series)
Michael Dorman
New Zealand
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
One Piece (2023) (series)
For All Mankind (2019) (series) - actor, a.f.
Rohan Nichol
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Pacific (2010) (series)
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Andrew Ryan
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
All Saints (1998) (series)
Justin Holborow
Best series:
Deep Water (2016) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Krzysztof Piechocki
Poland
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Damien Garvey
Best series:
Ash vs Evil Dead (2015) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Artful Dodger (2023) (series)
Christopher Morris
Best series:
Janet King (2014) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Harrow (2018) (series)
Andrew Buchanan
Best series:
SLiDE (2011) (series)
Wanted (2016) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Shannon Gibson
Best series:
Camp (2013) (series)
Meganne West
Best series:
Sea Patrol (2007) (series)
Cindy Nelson
Best series:
Young Rock (2021) (series)