Tanken Driland: 1000-nen no Mahō
Japan,
2013, 24 min
Screenplay:
Ken'ichi YamashitaCinematography:
Hitoshi SaitoComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Mayumi Yamaguchi, Motoko Kumai, Yū Shimamura, Kenji Nojima, Hidekatsu Shibata, Yasuyuki Kase, Hiro Yūki, Tetsuya Yanagihara, Kanako Miyamoto, Tōru Ōkawa, Saori Seto, Ayumi Tsuji, Shinobu Matsumoto (more)Cast
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Yū Shimamura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Kanon (2006) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kenji Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hidekatsu Shibata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yasuyuki Kase
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Hiro Yūki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Tetsuya Yanagihara
Japan
Best series:
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Natsume's Book of Friends (2008) (series)
Reborn! (2006) (series)
Kanako Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Saori Seto
Japan
Best series:
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005) (series)
Junjou Romantica: Pure Romance (2008) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Ayumi Tsuji
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Welcome to the N.H.K. (2006) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Shinobu Matsumoto
Japan
Best series:
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Atsushi Tamaru
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Kōzō Tatsuoka
Japan
Hideyuki Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)