Simoun
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Screenplay:
Junji NishimuraCinematography:
Masayuki KawaguchiComposer:
Toshihiko SahashiCast:
Michi Niino, Rieko Takahashi, Megumi Toyoguchi, Reiko Kiuchi, Michiru Aizawa, Hōko Kuwashima, Michiko Hosokoshi, 森永理科, Nana Mizuki, Sakiko Tamagawa, Ami Koshimizu, Mikako Takahashi, Fumie Mizusawa (more)Cast
Michi Niino
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006) (series)
God? Save Our King (2004) (series)
Corpse Princess (2008) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
Megumi Toyoguchi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Reiko Kiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Michiru Aizawa
Japan
Hōko Kuwashima
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Michiko Hosokoshi
Japan
Best series:
Aria (2005) (series)
森永理科
Japan
Best series:
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Blood+ (2005) (series)
Nana Mizuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Sakiko Tamagawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Ami Koshimizu
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Mikako Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fumie Mizusawa
Japan
Best series:
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Kaori Nazuka
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yōko Sōmi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Rei Igarashi
Japan
Best series:
Last Exile (2003) (series)
Serial Experiments: Lain (1998) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Urara Takano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)