Aikatsu! - Season 2 (2013) (season)
Animation / Music
Japan,
2014, 24 min
Creators:
Hajime YatateScreenplay:
Keiichirō ŌchiCinematography:
Youichi OogamiCast:
Sumire Morohoshi, 田所あずさ, Ayaka Ōhashi, Kaori Ishihara, Chuna, Tomoyo Kurosawa, Manami Numakura, Kiyono Yasuno, Yūna Mimura, Minami Takahashi, Misako Tomioka, Kaya Matsutani, Makoto Yasumura (more)Cast
Sumire Morohoshi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
田所あずさ
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Ayaka Ōhashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akame ga Kill! (2014) (series)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (2020) (series)
Kaori Ishihara
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Nagi-Asu: A Lull In The Sea (2013) (series)
Sword Art Online (2012) (series)
Chuna
Japan
Best series:
Good Luck Girl! (2012) (series)
Girls and Panzer (2012) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Tomoyo Kurosawa
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Manami Numakura
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Kiyono Yasuno
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Yūna Mimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Minami Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Misako Tomioka
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series) - actor, narrator
Kaya Matsutani
Japan
Best series:
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Eden of the East (2009) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Toshiyuki Toyonaga
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Heavenly Delusion (2023) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Chiaki Mori
Japan
Best series:
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Owarimonogatari (2015) (series)
Aimi Tanaka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Reina Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)