Cast
Jozef Kroner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
Viera Strnisková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Božidara Turzonovová
Bulgaria
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Romulus Veľký (1992) (TV movie)
Kým kohút nezaspieva (1972)
Elo Romančík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Leopold Haverl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
The Boxer and Death (1962)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Michal Dočolomanský
Slovak state
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Mikuláš Huba
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Martin Gregor
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
The Shop on Main Street (1965)
Jánošík I., II. (1963)
Eva Krížiková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pštrosí večierok (1969) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Marian Labuda
Slovak state
Best movies:
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
Raz, dva, tri (1985) (TV movie)
Ivan Krivosudský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Forty-Four Mutineers (1957)
Oldo Hlaváček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dvanásť nahnevaných mužov (1979) (TV movie)
Na skle maľované (1980) (TV movie)
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Ľudovít Moravčík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Všetci ľudia budú bratia (1996) (TV movie)
A Path Across the Danube (1989)
Landscape (2000)
Sylvia Turbová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Tři spory (1981) (series)
Bratránek z Batávie (1976) (TV movie)
Július Vašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Copper Tower (1970)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Jozef Čierny
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Jozef Šándor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Viktor Blaho
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Red Wine (1976) (TV movie)
Hernani (1967) (TV movie)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)