Directed by:
Denys de La PatellièreScreenplay:
Christian WattonCinematography:
Jiří MacháněComposer:
Carlo CrivelliCast
Jason Flemyng
UK
Best movies:
Snatch (2000)
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (1998)
X-Men: First Class (2011)
Caroline Goodall
UK
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
Urbano Barberini
Italy
Best movies:
Otello (1986)
Casino Royale (2006)
Moses (1995) (TV movie)
Jaromír Hanzlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Marek Vašut
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Mňága - Happy End (1996)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Jana Švandová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Brakýři (1983) (TV movie)
Lenin, Lord and Mother (1990)
Petr Vacek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gobseck (1985) (TV movie)
Saturnin (1994)
Long Live Ghosts! (1977)
Zdeněk Pecháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lord of War (2005)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Why? (1987)
Ivo Niederle
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Kam slunce nechodí... (1971) (TV movie)
Coach to Vienna (1966)
Jiří Datel Novotný
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
The Downfall of the Secluded Berhof (1983)
Jan Nemejovský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Loners (2000)
All My Loved Ones (1999)
The Last Butterfly (1990)
Pavel Chalupa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Jak básníci přicházejí o iluze (1984)
St. Nicholas Is in Town (1992) (TV movie)
Tomáš Juřička
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
All Quiet on the Western Front (1979) (TV movie)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Tomáš Hanák
Czechoslovakia
Miro Grisa
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Amadeus (1984)
Czech Century (2013) (series)
Jiří Němeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rozčarovaní (1982) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Waterloo (1967) (TV movie)
Roman Hemala
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Rudolf Jelínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Václav Knop
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cutting It Short (1980)
Zbojník (2023)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Martin Zahálka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)