Reideen
Japan,
2007, 24 min
Screenplay:
Toshimitsu TakeuchiCinematography:
古川誠Composer:
池頼広Cast:
我妻正崇, Kimiko Koyama, Shōzō Iizuka, Takako Honda, Yuka Okada, Eiji Miyashita, Hiroyuki Yoshino, Kiyoshi Katsunuma, Kôzô Mito, Kurumi Mamiya, Mina Kobayashi, Risato Habuki, Yūto Kazama, SayuriCast
我妻正崇
Japan
Best series:
Clannad (2007) (series)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006) (series)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (2007) (series)
Kimiko Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Paranoia Agent (2004) (series)
My-HiME (2004) (series)
Shōzō Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Takako Honda
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
GTO: Great teacher Onizuka (1999) (series)
Yuka Okada
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006) (series)
Eiji Miyashita
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ya Boy Kongming! (2022) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Hiroyuki Yoshino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
Kôzô Mito
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Kurumi Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)
Mina Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Toradora! (2008) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Risato Habuki
Japan
Best series:
Classroom of the Elite (2017) (series)
Utawarerumono (2006) (series)
My Isekai Life: I Gained a Second Character Class and Became the Strongest Sage in the World (2022) (series)
Yūto Kazama
Japan
Best series:
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Sayuri
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)