Attack No. 1
Japan,
1971, 24 min
Screenplay:
Tatsuo TamuraCinematography:
Tatsumasa ShimizuComposer:
Takeo WatanabeCast:
Natsue Washizu, Sachiko Chijimatsu, Reiko Katsura, Katsuji Mori, Setsuko Shiina, 中曽根雅夫, Mitsuko Asō, Masako Hoshino, Reiko Mutō, 駒村クリ子, Osamu Kobayashi, Haruko Kitahama, Chie Kitagawa, Kazue Takahashi (more)Cast
Natsue Washizu
Japan
Sachiko Chijimatsu
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
K-ON! (2009) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Reiko Katsura
Japan
Best series:
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - narrator
Wee Wendy (1984) (series)
The Helpful Fox Senko-san (2019) (series)
Katsuji Mori
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Setsuko Shiina
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
中曽根雅夫
Japan
Mitsuko Asō
Japan
Masako Hoshino
Best series:
Pinocchio: The Series (1972) (series)
Reiko Mutō
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
駒村クリ子
Japan
Best series:
Pinocchio: The Series (1972) (series)
Osamu Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Haruko Kitahama
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Chie Kitagawa
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Saban's Adventures of the Little Mermaid (1991) (series)
Kazue Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Moomin (1990) (series)
Eiko Masuyama
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Lupin the Third (1971) (series)
Hiroko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
X (2001) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Yoshiko Asai
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Kino's Journey (2003) (series)
Noir (2001) (series)
Mari Shimizu
Japan
Keiko Yamamoto
Japan
Best series:
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Michiko Nomura
Japan
Best series:
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Calimero (1972) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)