The Book of Bantorra
Japan,
2009, 24 min
Screenplay:
Shinichi InozumeCinematography:
Naoki KitamuraComposer:
Yoshihisa HiranoCast:
Romi Paku, Takuya Eguchi, Akiko Takeguchi, Miyu Irino, Ryou Hirohashi, Tōru Ōkawa, Miyuki Sawashiro, Haruka Tomatsu, Daisuke Endō, Daichi Endō, Ryōtarō Okiayu, Ayako Kawasumi, Yûichi Nakamura (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Takuya Eguchi
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akiko Takeguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Trigun (1998) (series)
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Miyu Irino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Ryou Hirohashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Tōru Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Daisuke Endō
Japan
Best series:
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Daichi Endō
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Ryōtarō Okiayu
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Ayako Kawasumi
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Seiko Yoshida
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fate/Zero (2011) (series)
Hayato Nakata
Japan
Best series:
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Durarara!! (2010) (series)
Yōsuke Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Kiyoshi Kawakubo
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Gurren Lagann (2007) (series)