Turn A Gundam
Japan,
1999, 24 min
Directed by:
Yoshiyuki TominoScreenplay:
Miya AsakawaCinematography:
Youichi OogamiComposer:
Yōko KannoCast:
Romi Paku, Rieko Takahashi, Akino Murata, Gou Aoba, Yumiko Nakanishi, 福山潤, Kumiko Watanabe, Akio Nojima, Setsuji Sato, Tsuyoshi Koyama, Yutaka Nakano, Takuya Kirimoto, Chikako Akimoto, Fumie Houjou (more)Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Rieko Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Tokyo Ghoul (2014) (series)
Akino Murata
Japan
Gou Aoba
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
She, the Ultimate Weapon (2002) (series)
Kiddy Grade (2002) (series)
Yumiko Nakanishi
Japan
Best series:
Barakamon (2014) (series)
Excel Saga (1999) (series)
Descendants of Darkness (2000) (series)
福山潤
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kumiko Watanabe
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Akio Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Setsuji Sato
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Dororo (2019) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Yutaka Nakano
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Takuya Kirimoto
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Chikako Akimoto
Japan
Best series:
Slayers (1995) (series)
The Rose of Versailles (1979) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Fumie Houjou
Japan
Best series:
Ghost Hound (2007) (series)
Eyeshield 21 (2005) (series)
Hidenari Ugaki
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Kôichi Nagano
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Shinobu Satô
Japan
Best series:
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Takehiro Murozono
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Kihachiro Uemura
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Ken'ichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Monster Rancher (1999) (series)
Ninja Scroll: The Series (2003) (series)