Basquash!
Screenplay:
Tatsuo SatōCinematography:
Kousuke NakanishiCast:
Hiro Shimono, Yûichi Nakamura, Shizuka Itō, Masumi Asano, Rie Kugimiya, Sayaka Ōhara, Kana Hanazawa, Kenjirō Tsuda, Yumiko Kobayashi, Masashi Hirose, Aya Endō, Yū Kobayashi, Yasuhiro Mamiya (more)Plots(1)
It is not the end. The Legend League aims to save both Earthdash and the Moon by recreating the mythical game of the gods! (HIDIVE)
Cast
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Shizuka Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Masumi Asano
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Sayaka Ōhara
Japan
Best series:
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Kana Hanazawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Masashi Hirose
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Aya Endō
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Initial D Final Stage (2014) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yasuhiro Mamiya
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Haruka Tomatsu
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Saori Hayami
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hirofumi Nojima
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Kenji Hamada
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Initial D Fifth Stage (2012) (series)
Junko Minagawa
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Kishō Taniyama
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)