Directed by:
Vlasta JanečkováScreenplay:
Vlasta JanečkováCinematography:
Milan DostálComposer:
Zdeněk MaratCast:
Naďa Konvalinková, Josef Somr, Jiří Sovák, Petr Štěpánek, Karel Augusta, David Schneider, Věra Bublíková, Jana Preissová, Otto Lackovič, Otto Šimánek, Vlastimil Hašek, Luba Skořepová, Josef Bek (more)Cast
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Jiří Sovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Kolya (1996)
Petr Štěpánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Karel Augusta
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
David Schneider
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
On the Trail of Blood (1969)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Věra Bublíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Jana Preissová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Bratři Karamazovi (1981) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
How to Pull Out a Whale's Tooth (1977) (TV movie)
Otto Lackovič
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
Otto Šimánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vajíčko (1968) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Vlastimil Hašek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Luba Skořepová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Josef Bek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
Láska jako trám (1967) (TV movie)
The White Lady (1965)
Milan Mach
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Nelly Gaierová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Orfeus v podsvětí (1980) (TV movie)
Tomorrow I'll Wake Up and Scald Myself with Tea (1977)
Hubert the Smart Boy (1984)
Lída Roubíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Antonie Hegerlíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Today for the Last Time (1958)
Zuzana Šavrdová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Alena Frimlová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Larks on a String (1969)
Nobody Will Laugh (1965)
How About a Plate of Spinach? (1977)