Australia,
(2008–2009), 15 h 42 min
(Length: 42–44 min)
Directed by:
Pino Amenta, Kevin Carlin, David Cameron, Nicholas Bufalo, Paul Moloney, Daina Reid (more)Cinematography:
Craig BardenComposer:
Richard PleasanceCast:
Shane Bourne, Nadine Garner, Aaron Pedersen, Damien Richardson, Noni Hazlehurst, David Field, Daniel MacPherson, Louise Crawford, Genevieve Morris, Marshall Napier, Carolyn Bock, Jacqueline Brennan (more)Episodes(22)
-
Thicker Than Water (S02E01)
-
Somersaulting Dogs (S02E02)
-
In House (S02E03)
-
Taniwha (S02E04)
-
Guilty as Charged (S02E05)
-
Reward (S02E06)
-
Golden (S02E07)
-
Life After Death (S02E08)
-
Never to Be Released (S02E09)
-
Examination Day (S02E10)
-
Oh Lucky Man (S02E11)
-
Spoils of War (S02E12)
-
Jury Duty (S02E13)
-
Jane Doe (S02E14)
-
Junkie (S02E15)
-
Stolen Sweets (S02E16)
-
The Forgotten (S02E17)
-
A Green Light (S02E18)
-
House of Horrors (S02E19)
-
The Cutting Edge (S02E20)
-
Rage (S02E21)
-
Life and Death (S02E22)
Cast
Jeff Truman
Australia
Best series:
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Girl from Tomorrow (1991) (series)
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
Jessie Wilson
Best series:
Neighbours (1985) (series)
John Brumpton
Australia
Best series:
Gallipoli (2015) (series)
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
Alex Menglet
Soviet Union
Robert Coleby
UK
Best series:
Anzacs (1985) (series)
Rush (1974) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Hamish Michael
Australia
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
Janet King (2014) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Tom Wren
Australia
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Love Me (2021) (series)
Secret City (2016) (series)
Jonathan auf der Heide
Best series:
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Stingers (1998) (series)
Jude Beaumont
Best series:
Clickbait (2021) (series)
Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Elke Berry
Australia
Best series:
Wrecked (2016) (series)
Blue Heelers (1994) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Colin MacPherson
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Taken (2017) (series)
Brett Climo
Australia
Best series:
A Place to Call Home (2013) (series)
The Silver Brumby (1998) (series)
Murder Call (1997) (series)
Kate Gorman
Best series:
Jack Irish (2016) (series)
Rush (2008) (series)
Neighbours (1985) (series)
Brett Cousins
Best series:
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries (2012) (series)
My Life Is Murder (2019) (series)
Why Are You Like This? (2018) (series)
Alexandra Schepisi
Best series:
Wentworth (2013) (series)
Underbelly (2008) (series)
The Leftovers (2014) (series)