UK,
1974, 26x50 min
Directed by:
Alan Gibson, Piers Haggard, Herbert Wise, Alan Bridges, John Bruce, Peter Hammond (more)Screenplay:
Beverley Cross, Adrian Mitchell, Alvin Rakoff, Robert Müller, Julian Bond, Don Taylor (more)Composer:
Malcolm WilliamsonCast:
David Bailie, Brian Blessed, Alan Howard, Jack Shepherd, Jeremy Kemp, Gabrielle Lloyd, Robert Lang, Michael Kitchen, Alan Lake, Neil McCarthy, Tony Osoba, Patrick Allen, David Prowse, Graham Faulkner (more)Cast
George Waring
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Agatha Christie Hour (1982) (series)
Bruce Bould
UK
Best series:
The New Avengers (1976) (series)
Daphne Heard
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Dinsdale Landen
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends (1992) (series)
Wolfe Morris
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Jan Harvey
UK
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
David Roper
UK
Best series:
The Crown (2016) (series)
Dark Realm (2000) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Nicholas Young
UK
Best series:
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
The Tomorrow People (2013) (series)
William Simons
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Julia Breck
UK
Best series:
Monty Python's Flying Circus (1969) (series)
Rachel Thomas
UK
Best series:
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Penny Irving
UK
Best series:
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
The Benny Hill Show (1969) (series)
Anna Wing
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Jane Eyre (1973) (series)
French and Saunders (1987) (series)
Claire Davenport
UK
Best series:
Mind Your Language (1977) (series)
Not the Nine O'Clock News (1979) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Gretchen Franklin
UK
Best series:
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Roy Clarke's Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Sara Kestelman
UK
Best series:
Rome (2005) (series)
Inside No. 9 (2014) (series)
Anna Karenina (2000) (series)
John Young
UK
John Cairney
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
Clinton Greyn
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Peter Halliday
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
UFO (1970) (series) - actor, a.f.