Comedy / Family
UK,
1980
Cast
Madoline Thomas
UK
Best series:
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Norman Mitchell
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
John Carlin
UK
Best series:
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Bourne Identity (1988) (series)
Taggart (1983) (series)
John Rutland
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
'Allo 'Allo! (1982) (series)
Derek Francis
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (series)
David Stoll
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
Rowland Davies
UK
Best series:
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes (1994) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Roger Avon
UK
Best series:
Benny Hill (1962) (series)
Blackadder (1983) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sue Nicholls
UK
Best series:
The Professionals (1977) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Garfield Morgan
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Sheila Steafel
South Africa
Best series:
Unforgotten (2015) (series)
The World of Peter Rabbit and Friends (1992) (series)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
Larry Martyn
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Are You Being Served? (1972) (series)
Dad's Army (1968) (series)
Julian Holloway
UK
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Regular Show (2009) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Patricia Brake
UK
Best series:
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
Midsomer Murders (1997) (series)
The Bill (1984) (series)
Anthony Wooddruff
UK
Best series:
Ripping Yarns (1976) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Stefan Gryff
Poland
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Agatha Christie: Poirot (1989) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Sabina Franklyn
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Fawlty Towers (1975) (series)
Blakes 7 (1978) (series)
Philip Martin Brown
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Father Brown (2013) (series)
Toni Palmer
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Norman Atkyns
Australia
Best series:
Emma (1972) (series)