MÄR
Japan,
2006, 24 min
Directed by:
Keiichirō KawaguchiScreenplay:
Natsuko TakahashiCinematography:
Kenji HirochiComposer:
池田大介Cast:
Banjō Ginga, Motoko Kumai, Jūrōta Kosugi, Sōichiro Hoshi, Rie Kugimiya, Saki Nakajima, Kōichi Sakaguchi, Tomoyuki Shimura, Shinji Kawada, Daisuke Sakaguchi, Masaya Onosaka, Kōichi Tōchika (more)Cast
Banjō Ginga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Motoko Kumai
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Jūrōta Kosugi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Sōichiro Hoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Rie Kugimiya
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Saki Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
Romio x Jurietto (2007) (series)
Clannad (2007) (series)
Kōichi Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Tomoyuki Shimura
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Shinji Kawada
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Daisuke Sakaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
Masaya Onosaka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Major (2004) (series)
Katsuya Shiga
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Susumu Chiba
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Mie Sonozaki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hadžime no Ippo: The Fighting – New Challenger (2009) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Makoto Yasumura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)
Sawa Ishige
Japan
Best series:
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
The Beast Player Erin (2009) (series)
Yūko Sasamoto
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
Cross Game (2009) (series)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006) (series)