Canada,
(2009–2010), 8 h 48 min
(Length: 44 min)
Directed by:
T.W. Peacocke, Eleanore Lindo, Holly Dale, Gary Harvey, Gavin Smith, John Fawcett (more)Composer:
Mark KorvenCast:
James McGowan, Graham Abbey, Jonas Chernick, Jim Codrington, Catherine Disher, K. Trevor Wilson, Grace Park, Nazneen Contractor (a.f.), Kristin Booth, Conrad Pla, Nigel Bennett, Sarah Gadon (more)Episodes(12)
-
The Dead (S03E01)
-
Broken (S03E02)
-
Killer Debt (S03E03)
-
Hate Metal (S03E04)
-
Missing in Action (S03E05)
-
Kiss and Cry (S03E06)
-
Bride Price (S03E07)
-
Dark Ride (S03E08)
-
Dying Art (S03E09)
-
Spoils of War (S03E10)
-
Credible Threat (S03E11)
-
No Refuge (S03E12)
Cast
Arsinée Khanjian
Lebanon
Best series:
ReGenesis (2004) (series)
Coroner (2019) (series)
The Border (2008) (series)
Sofia Milos
Switzerland
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Strange Luck (1995) (series)
Athena Karkanis
Canada
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
Chappelle's Show (2003) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Mimi Kuzyk
Canada
Best series:
Traders (1996) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Allan Royal
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Philip Marlowe, Private Eye (1983) (series)
The Kennedys (2011) (series)
Jordan Andonov
Bulgaria
Best series:
The Boys (2019) (series)
The Grid (2004) (series)
Private Eyes (2016) (series)
Ted Atherton
Canada
Best series:
Suits (2011) (series)
Anne with an E (2017) (series)
Traders (1996) (series)
Severn Thompson
Best series:
Hannibal (2013) (series)
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Inna Korobkina
Soviet Union
Best series:
24 (2001) (series)
Angela's Eyes (2006) (series)
Beautiful People (2005) (series)
Casey Hudecki
Best series:
Orphan Black (2013) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Saving Hope (2012) (series)
Steve Cumyn
Canada
Best series:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Bomb Girls (2012) (series)
Versailles (2015) (series)
Zach Smadu
Best series:
The Expanse (2015) (series)
Workin' Moms (2017) (series)
Cardinal (2017) (series)
Art Hindle
Canada
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Imposters (2017) (series)
Millennium (1996) (series)
Jonathan Malen
Canada
Best series:
Dark Oracle (2004) (series)
The Handmaid's Tale (2017) (series)
The Strain (2014) (series)
Aaron Berg
Best series:
Flashpoint (2008) (series)
Murdoch Mysteries (2008) (series)
Elementary (2012) (series)
Craig Blair
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Prison Break (2005) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Lukas Penar
Best series:
The Strain (2014) (series)
Man Seeking Woman (2015) (series)
Nikita (2010) (series)
Matt Cooke
Best series:
Fargo (2014) (series)
Suits (2011) (series)
Hell on Wheels (2011) (series)
Hrant Alianak
Best series:
A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2000) (series)
Kim's Convenience (2016) (series)
Designated Survivor (2016) (series)
Ennis Esmer
Turkey
Best series:
Queer as Folk (2000) (series)
Schitt's Creek (2015) (series)
Red Oaks (2014) (series)